Staying in Touch: Alumni directory, AlumNotes, updating your info
Events: banquets, reunions, homecoming
Spotlight on Alumni
Giving Back: gifts, scholarships, volunteering


Century's Last Reunion

Dear Alumni,

The Last Reunion of the Century was held in October 1999. Eastern Arizona College Classes of 1988, 1989 and 1990 held an End of the Century Reunion for their ten year celebration. It had only been ten years, but it was time to get together and find out what everyone had been up to. All the alumni who attended (even those who kind-of attended) EAC any or all the years from Fall of 1987 - Spring of 1990 were invited to attend..

The activities began on Friday, October 29th and ended with the Fall Sing and a dance Saturday, October 30th.

Agenda

   Friday, October 29, 1999
   5:00 p.m.   Registration/Mixer - Light
refreshments were served
(EAC Activities Center)
   7:30 p.m. Fall Sing - Reserved block
seating (EAC Fine Arts Building)
   Saturday, October 30, 1999
   11:00 a.m.   Pre-parade gathering
(Alumni Center)
   Noon ASEAC Parade
   12:30 p.m. Family Picnic - Following Parade.
(John Mickelson Stadium)
   2:00 p.m. Homecoming Football Game -
(reserved block seating)
   6:30 p.m. Dinner, dance and group
pictures for the Classes of
1988, 1989 and 1990.

 

Lost Alumni

1988

1989

1990

Melanie K. Baker (Langley)

Laura C. Amato

Stella Abeyta

John A. Bauler

Dorothy E. Angerer

Christopher T. Adams

Charles K. Bloomfield

Leanne C. Ashford

Gilbert A. Alvarez

Douglas C. Callicotte

Susan Ashley

Phillip J. Andrews

Ron Carson

Daniel T. Austin

Arturo J. Apodaca

Carl J. Chilicky

Sharmon M. Bellamy

Rodney R. Armstrong

Milton T. DeSpain

Robin D. Bennett

Paul Avila

Tammy L. Dunkerson

Jacqueline R. Brown

Clayton S. Barnes

Oby A. Dunn

Sarah A. Burnett (Goodwin)

Marlene Basney

Timothy D. Everett

Donald H. Carlin

Patricia M. Baxter

Leanne Flake

Lonnie P. Carpenter

Dana C. Bayardo (Nymeyer)

Daniel W. Foster

Shawn R. Chapman

Marcia L. Bedolla (Roach)

Consuelo L. Garcia

Melissa Christensen

Kathy A. Bell

Robert V. Grant

Cheri L. Cluff

Tommie Best

Lavone M. Guy

Tommy B. Croom

Matthew R. Black

Rose M. Hartnell (Angle)

Verna E. Curtis (Morsman)

Kathryn L. Blewster

Jimmy L. Jackson

Henry R. Darnell

Melody A. Block

Camille Launer (Curtis)

Eric L. Dawson

Michael H. Borquez

Larry Layton

Angela L. Dixson (Warren)

Cynthia M. Bray

Stuart D. Lewis

Annemarie Downey

William S. Broyles

James T. Long

Cynthia L. Elias

Reba J. Bryant (Bailey)

Victoria Marin (Case)

Bianca M. Fisher

Sonya M. Bryce

Timothy J. McGinty

Kassandra A. Foster (Keyes)

Phillip Cain

Matthew K. Mellor

Ryan L. Gale

Amalio Cardona

Christie A. Menges (Howard)

Stephanie Y. Garcia

Casimiro Cardona

Stacie L. Monnet

Berlinda Gilbert

Fidencio Cardona

Brian K. Palmer

Eric M. Green

Jennifer A. Cassadore

Judi A. Palmer (Frazier)

Patricia M. Green

Marie M. Chapman (Romero)

Judy A. Pape (Batty/Carpenter)

Kimberly A. Greiner (Sansom)

Crystal L. Chatelain (Morris)

Steven D. Peck

Raymond D. Guevara

Elizabeth L. Chauvin

Teresa G. Peck (Tapp)

Victoria M. Gutierrez

Mary V. Chavez

Michelle M. Pollock (Ruedas)

Leslie K. Harris

Martha Chee

Patrick J. Rawan

Kevin L. Haymore

Howard E. Chilicky

Ricky P. Rodriguez

Beverley J. Hester

Marie L. Clampitt

Pat Rowan

Charles E. Hicks

Michele D. Clark (Moody)

Frank R. Ruiz

David V. Hilbers

Carey A. Cleland

Bonnie B. Russell ( French )

Jimmy G. Hill

Wiley J. Cline

Paul L. Sexton

Michael D. Huie

Kelly M. Cobb

Scott B. Sherwood

Justin K. Johnson

Michael R. Cockrum

Grant L. Solomon

Erin Karlinsey

Janice L. Cook (Petty)

Shelly Spencer

Todd A. Kennedy

Dora J. Cowles (Hillegas)

Leslie M. Stapley

Gina L. Ketchem

Jo A. Craft

Giles L. Taylor

Wendy J. Klein

Pamela R. Cummings

Donald F. Thompson

Catherine M. Lemmer

Toni R. Curley

Louise Tilton (Nelson)

Mary M. Licano

Leitha R. Davies

Jennifer L. Towell

Vance L. Lunt

Oscar J. Delgadillo

Victoria L. Ward

Ruth Lutz (Hatch)

Richard Dominguez

Jo An Williams

Lesli M. Manyfield (Hogg)

James F. Dorrell

 

Cecilia G. Martinez

Jennifer B. Dummar

 

Mary L. Mattice (Cook)

Jeff H. Ellenburg

 

Robert McCarthy

Tina L. Ellsworth (Jones)

 

Christina M. Medina

Freddi P. Ellsworth

 

Juanita F. Michels

Holly Ellsworth (Allphin)

 

Joyelyn Mihlfeith

Cheryl L. Estes

 

David W. Mills

Avard K. Fairbanks

 

Charles J. Moore

Aaron H. Farley

 

Bernice Morrison

Bobby L. Foxworth

 

Benson Moses

Gavin T. Franklin

 

Nadia J. Nurse

Karen L. French

 

Ginger K. O'Gaffrey (Richins)

Jason A. Gainey

 

Jay A. Petty

Cipriano Garcia

 

Jessie Quintero

Deborah L. Garcia

 

Thomas R. Radmall

Gladys Garlitz

 

Wilma C. Rhinehart

James W. Garr

 

Ophelia Robertson (Edward)

Rose L. Giese

 

Michelle P. Rodriguez

Donna R. Gohn

 

Danny D. Romero

Andrew B. Gonzalez

 

Wayne P. Romero

Carol J. Goode

 

Gregory S. Sadler

Lorie M. Halverstadt

 

John C. Saunders

Christopher M. Hamilton

 

William J. Simper

Holly E. Haralson

 

Lachelle Skinner (Melendy)

Terrel D. Harris

 

Michelle Sneezy

Michelle L. Hartley

 

Leslie A. Sutton

Benjamin Havatone

 

Don Taylor

Becky L. Hawkins

 

Deborah A. Turley (Griffin)

Joseph A. Heath

 

Justin D. Tutor

Cassandra T. Herrera

 

Joe C. Valcarce

Gloria J. Herrera

 

Rose Walker

Jorge M. Herrera

 

Brijida A. Walls

Maura S. Herrera

 

Chris S. Waterman

Travis W. Hervol

 

Ricky L. Weathers

Robert A. Horton

 

Patricia Webb (Thornton)

Tracie L. Hudspeth

 

Dulcie Weightman (Johnson)

Scott D. Huffaker

 

Wanda A. Whitmer

Renee P. Hughes (Jackson)

 

Paul Williams

Tammy E. Hurlbert

 

Stayce J. Williams

Christina A. Hyke

 

Paul J. Williamson

Joan P. James

 

Joy L. Willis

Rick W. Johns

 

Raquelle Wing (Cluff)

Authur J. Johnson

 

Chris Young

Tonya L. Johnston

 

Stacy L. Zukowski

Joseph Q. Jorgensen

 

 

Steven C. Justice

 

 

Kristina L. Kaiser (Webb)

 

 

Takashi Kazami

 

 

Trisha A. Kempton (Morris)

 

 

Maude V. Lancaster (Nelson)

 

 

Laura L. Larabee

 

 

William K. Law

 

 

Juan M. Leon

 

 

Wallace W. Lien

 

 

Vitalia Lima

 

 

Mark M. Lindner

 

 

Mary Linville

 

 

Nanette Long

 

 

Liana L. Lopez

 

 

Gary Lopez

 

 

Orene D. Lowe

 

 

Juanita M. Lunt

 

 

Castulo G. Macario

 

 

Guadalupe Macario

 

 

Joseph A. Marble

 

 

Denise D. Martin

 

 

Lonnie L. Mason

 

 

Cindy S. Mattice

 

 

William R. Maynard

 

 

Douglas M. McCarthy

 

 

Kristina McKernan

 

 

Judy P. McNair

 

 

Aggie Merta

 

 

MaryLou A. Michaud (Culbertson)

 

 

Betty A. Miller (Moore)

 

 

Clarence H. Miller

 

 

Irene M. Miller

 

 

Julianna Miller

 

 

Karee Y. Mills

 

 

John A. Mohon

 

 

Douglas L. Montgomery

 

 

Lisa M. Montolla

 

 

Robert A. Moreno

 

 

Joanne Morris (Huntington)

 

 

Sterlene M. Morris

 

 

Lydia M. Munguia

 

 

Teresa L. Myers

 

 

Esther Nevarez

 

 

Manuel Nevarez

 

 

Robert G. Newton

 

 

Terry A. Nichols

 

 

Tracey A. O'Donnal (Green)

 

 

Douglas L. O'Malley

 

 

Krystine R. Ohman (Smith)

 

 

Daniel Olivieri

 

 

Ernie J. Ortega

 

 

Earl Ostrander

 

 

Carrie-Anne Pennington

 

 

James D. Perdue

 

 

Vida Phelps (Maestas)

 

 

Andrea Porter (Platt)

 

 

Sarah E. Powell

 

 

Amy M. Powell

 

 

Frankie E. Powers (Amos)

 

 

Rosie I. Proto

 

 

Joseph W. Randall

 

 

Jill M. Rantapaa

 

 

Anita L. Reyes (Withrow)

 

 

Pamela K. Reynolds

 

 

Keith Richards

 

 

Traci L. Richins

 

 

Barbara S. Rodriguez

 

 

Julie A. Romero (Cross)

 

 

Deana L. Rowe

 

 

David G. Russell

 

 

Michael H. Salter

 

 

Hollie E. Sanborn

 

 

Peter O. Sanchez

 

 

Rhonda J. Sawyer

 

 

Harold A. Schehr

 

 

Karon K. Schwab

 

 

T. J. Sellers

 

 

Sean M. Shannon

 

 

Chad J. Shannon

 

 

Gregory L. Shaw

 

 

Judy Sheehan

 

 

Tabbie C. Shelley (O'Coyne)

 

 

Wendy L. Sheperd

 

 

Greg W. Sietsema

 

 

James Smith

 

 

Michelle J. Smith

 

 

Terisa L. Snyder

 

 

Marchita M. Stark

 

 

Mark W. Stark

 

 

Terry A. Storey

 

 

Lynda J. Tartaglia

 

 

Kathy L. Taylor

 

 

Stephanie B. Tena

 

 

Cynthia Thomas

 

 

Larry C. Thomas

 

 

Jerry D. Tice

 

 

Wendell Tull

 

 

Rosendo Urrea

 

 

Catherine M. VanHuss (Penrod)

 

 

Thierry VanRegemoorter

 

 

Leticia Velasquez

 

 

Mary S. Wagner

 

 

Tom C. Waite

 

 

Deanne Walker (Call)

 

 

Joan D. Wayman

 

 

Don J. Weatherby

 

 

Gary L. Webb

 

 

Carolyn A. Williams

 

 

Misti D. Williams

 

 

Genevieve A. Wyatt (Begay)

 

 

Steven E. Wyatt

 

 

Marcus A. Wyrick

 

 

EAC Alumni Association • 615 N Stadium Ave., Thatcher, AZ 85552 • 800-678-3808 ext. 8295 • © 1999 - 2013

EAC Home Page Alumni Home Page Alumni Home Page