Staying in Touch: Alumni directory, AlumNotes, updating your info
Events: banquets, reunions, homecoming
Spotlight on Alumni
Giving Back: gifts, scholarships, volunteering


Ladd Mulleneaux Era
Fall '64 - Spring '77

The reunion for all those who played football for the classes of 1964 through 1977 took place the weekend of Homecoming 2005.  Coaches Mullenaux and Overstreet were there! 

Agenda

Friday, October 14, 2005
7:00 p.m.

Registration and Homecoming Huddle

(Gherald L. Hoopes, Jr. Activities Center)

Saturday, October 15, 2005
10:00 a.m. Brunch (Gherald L. Hoopes, Jr. Activities Center)
12:30 p.m. Tour of Campus
4:30 p.m. Pre-Game Festivities & Meal
(Gila Hank's Pavilion - South end of Mickelson Field)
6:00 p.m. Homecoming Football Game vs. New Mexico Military
(reserved block seating for reunion attendees)

Players

Name = Lost (please help us find them)

Name = Deceased

Please contact David Udall or Becky Norton at the EAC Foundation if you know any of the lost players, or if you know of someone not on the list. Thanks.

Fall of 1964

Carl B. Baker
Carlos S. Castillo
Francis A. Cline
Arthur A. DeLaCruz
Dennis G. Donnelly
Raymond T. Fowler
Mark L. Hessler
Kerry K. Jackson
Leon J. Juan
Richard W. Knauf
Thomas A. Lopeman
Rudy P. Madueno
George C. Martinez
Richard L. Matthews
Rudolph C. Menini
Gregory A. Mosher
John M. Palmer
Max L. Phillips
Camm H. Richmond
Bryant Ridgway
James F. Shea
David K. Stewart
Robert L. Warmouth
Charles L. White
 

Fall of 1965

Richard E. Bartnett
Bill G. Beck
Bob L. Canter
Donald G. Collier
Richard R. Daquilante
Thomas P. Dolan
Thomas W. Farmer
Ed S. Fenimore
Fred A. Fernandez
Elmer J. Hill
Robert W. Johnson
Kenneth R. Kennedy
J. B. Keys
Edward T. Lowther
Edward J. Markovich
Clifford J. Mattos
Raymond O. Nelson
Claude A. Phillips
Russell H. Ragsdale
Albert M. Ruiz
Arthur E. Sargent
Allen Scroggins
Gregory K. Suhr
David Valliere
 

Fall of 1966

Robert J. Bracy
Ben L. Cannon
Raymond J. Capitanelli
Melvin B. Caraway
Richard C. Cleland
Philip B. Fluharty
Harold G. Foster
Benjamin A. Haberman
John R. Hansen
Steve A. Hatfield
David K. Hood
Kenneth N. Johnson
David L. Jones
Dennis H. Kahler
Gary L. Kitchin
Nicolas G. Madrid
Alfred Mendez
Thomas L. Pew
Thomas H. Qualls
Michael C. Rebochak
Dan L. Rogers
Joseph M. Sanders
Richard G. Simms
John H. Smith
James D. Snider
Frank P. Sweet
Jerome R. Thomas
Lee W. Van Tassel
Bobby W. Wright
Edward Zahren
 

Fall of 1967

Gary F. Agnew
Willie G. Anderson
Fred W. Ballard
Ronald W. Ballina
Richard J. Bensing
Charles Betters
Frank Blanco
Anthony S. Catalano
Danial Daquilante
Jerry Easley
Rowan J. Ellsworth
Hugh J. Evans
Harold D. Foote
Dennis P. Franckowiak
Melvin L. Funchess
Joseph A. Garrison
Edward E. Hall
Edwin R. Hall
William J. Hardy
William E. Heath
Robert D. Henderson
Ernest Hunter
Edward W. Huot
Adolph Isom
David L. Jones
Donald R. Jones
Melvin L. Jones
Richard S. Kempton
Charles D. Kero
William R. Langenbacher
Terry R. Larsen
Herbert H. Madison
William P. Majewski
Lee M. Marett
Robert A. Meese
Daniel W. Mellor
Val G. Nitzsche
Paul K. Nixon
Jeffery L. Novatny
Roy A. Oliva
Benjamin F. Owens
Edward W. Pacheco
Daniel W. Padeken
William G. Postert
John R. Pucci
Edward C. Robertson
William E. Rosler
Darrell W. Rumley
Hollis Stingley
Walter J. Van
William E. White
Gary H. Williamson
 

Fall of 1968

Joseph A. Berardone
Jerome B. Bettis
Joel Blitzke
Eric M. Bryant
Webb D. Burns
Ronald B. Campbell
Bernard Chapman
Simon L. Chavez
Curtis R. Cicotte
Kimmie L. Daniels
Joseph P. Demuth
Charles M. Denham
Thomas L. Elam
Scott W. Elder
Ronald H. Harbison
Phillip Hatch
Henry E. Hawthorne
Ernesto N. Hernandez
James W. Holland
Joseph E. Hume
James N. Johnson
James Keresztury
Larry S. Kilburn
Gary T. Kinne
Donald J. Kowalczyk
Leon D. Kriley
Phillip H. Larriva
Gregory C. Lomax
Harvey O. Lunt
Jeffrey A. Mills
Paul M. Mosher
John K. O'Brien
Lewis B. Pender
James W. Pursley
Ferris Qualls
Lester A. Simon
Claude A. Smith
Danny R. Thomas
Michael R. Vosberg
Otis Williams
 

Fall of 1969

Berry O. Brown
David L. Clemon
Joseph R. Collins
Thomas E. Fisher
Johnnie Fletcher
Charles F. French
Antonio B. Gallego
Salvidor I. Gandara
Reginald L. Gray
Kent C. Hancock
Jan C. Holmes
Raymond Horace
Gary W. James
Curtis L. Johnson
Dexter M. Kumata
Stephen R. Legge
Robin R. Mounger
Robert J. Muzina
John T. Pelton
Dennis L. Pointer
Thomas M. Prim
Arthur M. Pritchard
Ernest R. Renteria
Stephen W. Robinson
Rickey K. Stephenson
Eugene O. Steward
Thomas Tate
Robert S. Vucasovich
Edward T. Williams
Harley L. Wills
Randolph W. Wilson
Charles M. Zadnik
 

Fall of 1970

Michael R. Ballou
McGrue Booker
Kenneth N. Draper
William A. Ellena
Donald Fuentes
David L. Gleason
William J. Jarrett
Robert I. Jennings
Richard F. Johnson
Charles T. Jonas
Richard J. Lopeman
Triandos Miller
John L. Mitchell
Willie D. Morris
Steve G. Oatis
James M. O'Connor
Hamp Patterson
William W. Paul
Rene Ruiz
Mitchell R. Shores
Billy J. Trimble
Ronnie L. Turner
Charlie L. Tyler
 

Fall of 1971

Rodney M. Alder
Tim E. Alder
Clifford Alexander
Michael J. Battles
Brian P. Brilhante
Rex A. Brown
Gilbert K. Cancio
James J. Carter
Dave P. Colborn
Joe E. Collins
Eddie L. Cox
Nelson I. Curtis
William M. Green
Ronald C. Grimes
Julius Haston
Ernest F. Hatch
Avon A. Hoopes
Kalilimoku Hunt
Richard Jones
Jack A. Krumbholz
Daniel L. Larkin
Richard G. Lawson
Kenneth D. Lege
Alvin A. Moreira
Walter E. Norton
David V. Palmer
Daryl E. Peterson
Willis E. Pool
Thomas E. Poole
Duane T. Rauch
Larry C. Romero
Charles B. Stewart
Noah D. Taylor
Roy C. Taylor
Eugene Teague
Terry R. Tonkovich
Dennis M. Whetten
Ronald K. White
 

Fall of 1972

Lucian D. Anthony
Emanuel E. Borden
David L. Chaffee
Miguel A. Escasena
William F. Fischer
George P. Gallagher
Darrell E. Garth
Ronald J. Gauna
Cary G. Greeneltch
Vester L. Hamilton
David M. Hickman
Patrick E. Hill
Steve W. Lesnick
Michael R. Lewis
Douglas S. Mack
Mapusaga L. Manutai
David F. Martinez
Tommy L. Nathan
Keith W. Neinast
Paul M. Nihipali
Dale R. Nikolaus
Donald J. Ruyle
Eddie Scroggins
Willie E. Scroggins
Terry Senior
Kenneth H. Smith
James D. Sparks
Kurt S. Spencer
Samuel Tate
Thomas J. Vosberg
Tommie L. Williams
Roland D. Youngling
 

Fall of 1973

Eddie L. Abell
Gregory A. Adolpho
Henry Ahumada
Douglas N. Bluth
Edward P. Bobnar
Brad Carley
Miles E. Chatfield
Walliman Clark
Norman F. Compton
Rudolph Fairley
James R. Garber
Loreto H. Gonzales
Thomas A. Grover
David M. Huish
Robert F. Ingersoll
James M. Lindley
Francisco A. Lopez
Saipele L. Manutai
Thomas O. Mayes
Charles Mitchell
Richard J. Morris
Paul K. Nihipali
John T. Rayson
Bobby J. Ross
Rodney M. Salanoa
Martin P. Schumaker
Vernell R. Smith
Virgil L. Smith
Robert L. Stevenson
Rendell Tansil
Jimmy E. Washington
Freddie P. Yazzie
 

Fall of 1974

Scott C. Allen
Chester L. Brookins
Michael W. Brown
Marion B. Chavez
Ricky G. George
James E. Hughes
Mission L. Ili
George K. Kahawaii
Richard I. Mack
Lavar Merrill
Ruben G. Miranda
Hyrum P. Morris
Paul Nathan
Larry L. O'Dell
Lonnie A. Pugh
Arthur R. Renteria
Gary D. Roach
Richard K. Spilsbury
Ralph A. Stephens
Kevin A. Swider
Macky R. Trickey
John D. Wheeler
Robin W. Williams
 

Fall of 1975

Steven M. Aguilar
Greg L. Allen
David C. Brisco
Tommy L. Cannon
Timothy I. Carns
Clifford S. Cauthen
Daniel P. Dietrich
Thomas E. Estavillo
Roger A. Farmer
Terry Griffin
Herbert A. Johnson
Robert L. Knight
Loyal D. Kriley
Tasi Lavea
Robert J. London
Michael A. McMillian
Jerryl W. Moore
Keith A. Noel
Jon A. Norton
Steve Pajti
Rocky L. Scalf
Rick Sedillo
Dennis R. Tate
Arthur Trujillo
Albert K. Wagner
Ken Wagner
Labarron Wiley
 

Fall of 1976

Leroy L. Aumoeualogo
Brad E. Bryce
Rudolph A. Cantu
Steve C. Carstens
Bradley J. Castillo
Brian K. Castillo
Michael J. Collins
Kendell L. Crawford
Mark D. Deets
Andre A. DeLoach
Dan F. Dersam
Gary L. Dunlap
Rulon K. Finch
Steven R. Finch
Mace F. Fonoti
Mark Gastineau
Peter J. Hartman
Dave M. Hudson
Guy M. Hudson
Ray L. Hunt
Cook L. Ili
Brian E. Kelly
Frank J. Lasasso
Gary T. Malaela
Luamata Manutai
Derrick McNeil
Dante S. Miller
Herald L. Mullenaux
Reginal C. Peters
Johnny L. Rowe
Edward J. Sanchez
Patrick A. Secuya
Patrick A. Smith
Pete R. Tartaglia
Joe G. Webber
Todd J. Wilson
Robert L. Belin
Wayne P. Benson
Carl L. Boling
Randy F. Cain
Thomas D. Carpenter
Robert G. Cooke
Timothy J. DeJonghe
Jerry L. Denson
Adam C. Estrada
Yul F. Fletcher
Michael J. Gatto
William H. Grant
Joseph A. Granucci
Stanley A. Harris
Ralph E. Hawkins
Dale F. Housley
Dwayne C. Leuquire
John C. Lopez
Jeffery L. Marsh
George Martin
Gary B. Mauldin
Alifeleti M. Mokofisi
Sione P. Mounga
Pita T. Olomua
John Osborne
Jesse C. Rivera
Brady L. Robbins
Peniamina T. Sialega
Alfred D. Smith
Richard E. Spear
Lorenza D. Thames
Joe L. Thomas
Kevin D. Thompson
Siotame I. Uluave
Tony D. Weeks
Robert M. Whatcott
Steven R. Williamson
Richard L. Windsor
Danford Wright
Tracy N. Allred
Robert S. Garcia
Steven L. Haymore
Lonnie Sorrell

 

 

EAC Alumni Association • 615 N Stadium Ave., Thatcher, AZ 85552 • 800-678-3808 ext. 8295 • © 1999 - 2013

EAC Home Page Alumni Home Page Alumni Home Page